Is STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural raspberry & berry flavours
- magnesium
natural raspberry & berry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Magnesium (Citrate), Citric Acid, Natural Raspberry & Berry Flavours, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf
Check STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Nature Made Magnesium Citrate 250mg Softgels
Now Magnesium Citrate Nervous System Support Dietary Supplement
Extra Strength Magnesium Citrate
Where to buy
STRESS-RELAX MAGNESIUM CITRATE POWDER 300MG (BERRY) - 250G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


