Is STRESS-RELAX SERENITY FORMULA - 120VCAPS Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- natural tropical fruit flavor
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Xylitol, stearic acid, hydroxypropyl cellulose, silica, natural tropical fruit flavor (banana, pomegranate, pineapple, mango, passionfruit, orange, tangerine, mandarin), citric acid, magnesium stearate (vegetable grade).
Check STRESS-RELAX SERENITY FORMULA - 120VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRESS-RELAX SERENITY FORMULA - 120VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Kava, Stress Relief, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Where to buy
STRESS-RELAX SERENITY FORMULA - 120VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


