Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is STRETCH ISLAND FRUIT CO., ALL-NATURAL FRUIT STRIP, ORCHARD CHERRY, ORCHARD CHERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Bright orchard-cherry flavor with a pronounced tart-sweet balance; texture is pliable and chewy with slight stickiness. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, in lunchboxes, or added to trail mixes. Customer reviews often cite authentic cherry taste, portability, and convenience, though some note variable sweetness and sticky residue on fingers occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree Concentrate, Cherry Puree Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate (Concentrated Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Water, Orange Oil), Natural Black Cherry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors

Check STRETCH ISLAND FRUIT CO., ALL-NATURAL FRUIT STRIP, ORCHARD CHERRY, ORCHARD CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

STRETCH ISLAND FRUIT CO., ALL-NATURAL FRUIT STRIP, ORCHARD CHERRY, ORCHARD CHERRY is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BWalmartCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep
Dairy Free? STRETCH ISLAND FRUIT CO., ALL-NATURAL FRUIT STRIP, ORCHARD CHERRY, ORCHARD CHERRY | Spoonful