Is Stretch Island Organic Blueberry Fruit Bites 0.7 oz 5 ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color (Carrot, Blueberry), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Blueberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check Stretch Island Organic Blueberry Fruit Bites 0.7 oz 5 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stretch Island Organic Blueberry Fruit Bites 0.7 oz 5 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stretch Island Organic Blueberry Fruit Bites 0.7 oz 5 ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Piece


