Is Stretch Island Original Fruit Leather Strips Gluten Free Apple -- 30 Strips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural apple flavor with other natural flavors
natural apple flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Puree Concentrate, Natural Apple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Lemon Juice Concentrate, All Sugar Comes Naturally From Fruit, All Sugar Comes Naturally From Fruit
Check Stretch Island Original Fruit Leather Strips Gluten Free Apple -- 30 Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stretch Island Original Fruit Leather Strips Gluten Free Apple -- 30 Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Where to buy
Stretch Island Original Fruit Leather Strips Gluten Free Apple -- 30 Strips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


