Is Stricklands Bar-B-Q-Sauce, Gourmet, Smoked Flavor Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Distilled Vinegar, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Mustard Bran, Tumeric), Sugar, Salt, Black Pepper, Margarine (Liquid Soy Bean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Whey, Soybean Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate As A Preservative, Artificially Flavored, Colored With Beta Carotene, Vitamin A, Palmitate Added) And Our Very Own Special Spices.

Check Stricklands Bar-B-Q-Sauce, Gourmet, Smoked Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking