Is STRIDE SOUR PATCH KIDS GUM SOUR PATCH KIDS REDBERRY1X14 PC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavoring
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, GUM BASE, GLYCERIN, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ADIPIC ACID, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHESS), RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, TARTARIC ACID AND YELLOW 6.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check STRIDE SOUR PATCH KIDS GUM SOUR PATCH KIDS REDBERRY1X14 PC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRIDE SOUR PATCH KIDS GUM SOUR PATCH KIDS REDBERRY1X14 PC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


