Is STRIDE, SPARK WITH VITAMINS CHEWING GUM, KINETIC FRUIT, KINETIC FRUIT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavoring
natural and artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, GLYCERIN, XYLITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PECTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check STRIDE, SPARK WITH VITAMINS CHEWING GUM, KINETIC FRUIT, KINETIC FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRIDE, SPARK WITH VITAMINS CHEWING GUM, KINETIC FRUIT, KINETIC FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Candy · Piece


