Is STRIDE, SPARK WITH VITAMINS CHEWING GUM, KINETIC FRUIT, KINETIC FRUIT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycerin
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavoring
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, MANNITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, GLYCERIN, XYLITOL; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PECTIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE AND YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check STRIDE, SPARK WITH VITAMINS CHEWING GUM, KINETIC FRUIT, KINETIC FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRIDE, SPARK WITH VITAMINS CHEWING GUM, KINETIC FRUIT, KINETIC FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Simply Gum Mint Natural Chewing Gum - Non GMO, Vegan, 6 Packs (90 Pieces)
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
About this product
Candy · Piece


