Is STRING CHEESE Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, PESTO (BASIL, CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT), CHOPPED GARLIC, AND SALT, SUNDRIED TOMATOES, ENZYMES, AND SAGE.
Check STRING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRING CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


