Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is String Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.

Check String Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Tree Nut Free? String Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese | Spoonful