Is Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 4 Pk, 80 G Lactose Free?

Description
Spiral cheese sticks offer a mild, creamy flavor with a firm, pliable texture that pulls into strings when peeled. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick kid-friendly treat, reviewers frequently note consistent stretchiness, convenient individual packaging, and generally pleasant taste, with occasional remarks about firmness variability reported.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- medium fat hard cheese
medium fat hard cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spiral cheese sticks offer a mild, creamy flavor with a firm, pliable texture that pulls into strings when peeled. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or quick kid-friendly treat, reviewers frequently note consistent stretchiness, convenient individual packaging, and generally pleasant taste, with occasional remarks about firmness variability reported.
Ingredients
Medium fat hard cheese, Added Ingredients: Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Paprika, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 4 Pk, 80 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 4 Pk, 80 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheestrings Twisted Cheese Snacks 4 Pk, 80 G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Stick


