Is Strings & Things Frollies Smoothie Strawberry & Banana Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Banana Puree (43.5%), Strawberry Puree (34.4%), Apple Puree (13%), Water, Inulin, Rice Starch, Stabilisers (Agar Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavourings, Natural, Colour (Carmine), Vitamin D3

Check Strings & Things Frollies Smoothie Strawberry & Banana against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Strings & Things Frollies Smoothie Strawberry & Banana is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie