Is Stringy Gummy (Grape) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP(CORN, POTATO, SWEET POTATO), GELATIN, POWDERED CELLULOSE, CONCENTRATED GRAPE JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, ASPARTAME, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C BLUE NO.1.
Check Stringy Gummy (Grape) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stringy Gummy (Grape) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


