Is STRIP STK CH VEIN 6OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef vein steak
beef vein steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Vein Steak
Check STRIP STK CH VEIN 6OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRIP STK CH VEIN 6OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Heavenly Hunks (Oatmeal Chocolate Chip, 1 6oz bag)
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Meat · Slice


