Is STRONG BONES - 180 VCAPS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Mircocrystalline Hydroxyapatite (Freeze Dried Mcha), Providing:, Calcium (From Calcium Hydroxyapatite), Phosphorus (From Calcium Hydroxyapatite), From Calcium Hydroxyapatite, Magnesium (From Fully Reacted Magnesium Bisglycinate), Zinc (From Zinc Monomethionine), Manganese (From Manganese Ii Citrate), Copper (From Copper Ii Citrate), Boron (From Boron Citrate), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 4), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 7), Field Horsetail (Equisetum Arvense), Silica, Vitamin D3 (Cholecaliferol), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Folic Acid (As Folate), Lutein (From Marigold), Lycopene, L-lysine (L-lysine Monohydrochloride), L-proline, Glucosamine Sulfate (Crab/shrimp Exoskeleton Stabilized With Potassium Chloride), Curcumin (Curcuma Longa), Curcuminoids, Grape Seed Extract 95% Proanthocyanidins, Green Tea 75% Egcg, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check STRONG BONES - 180 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STRONG BONES - 180 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STRONG BONES - 180 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


