Is Strong crisps jalapeño and cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potato, high oleic sunflower oil, sweet whey powder (milk), flavouring (contains milk), sugar, salt, rice flour, onion, cayenne pepper, acid: citric acid, garlic, colour: paprika extract, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial colours or preservatives,

Check Strong crisps jalapeño and cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoSandwich