Is Strong High Protein Shake Milk Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- +8 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, milk protein isolate, soluble corn fiber, cocoa (processed with alkali), vegetable oil (sunflower, canola, and/or safflower oil), contains less than 1% of: calcium caseinate, natural and artificial flavors, magnesium phosphate, dipotassium phosphate, salt, sucralose, gellan gum, sodium hexametaphosphate, lecithin (sunflower, canola and/or soy lecithin), carrageenan, sodium ascorbate (vitamin C), zinc gluconate, dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), manganese gluconate, niacinamide (vitamin B3), phytonadione (vitamin K1), cholecalciferol (vitamin D3), d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), sodium selenite, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), folic acid (vitamin B9), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), potassium iodide, thiamin hydrochloride (vitamin B1), riboflavin (vitamin B2), biotin (vitamin B7)
Check Strong High Protein Shake Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strong High Protein Shake Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


