Is Strong Roots Chipotle Mac, 10 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • modified starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

modified starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ELBOW MACARONI PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), WATER, VEGAN CHEESE ALTERNATIVE (WATER, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED STARCH, STARCH, SEA SALT, FLAVORINGS, OLIVE OIL EXTRACT, COLOR (BETA-CAROTENE), VEGAN CREAM ALTERNATIVE (LENTIL PROTEIN PREPARATION (WATER, LENTIL PROTEIN), RAPESEED OIL, COCONUT FAT, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EMULSIFIER: POLYSORBATE 60, STABILIZERS [METHYLCELLULOSE, XANTHAN GUM], ACIDITY REGULATOR: TRISODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SALT, COLOR: BETA-CAROTENE)

Check Strong Roots Chipotle Mac, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch