Is Strong Roots The Pumpkin & Spinach Burger 300G Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • gram flour

gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mildly savory, slightly earthy flavor with a moist, tender interior and a slightly crisp exterior when pan-fried or grilled. Commonly served in buns, warmed for wraps, or crumbled into salads. Customer reviews note satisfying taste and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning, variable firmness, and texture preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Long Grain Brown Rice (24%) (Water, Rice), Pumpkin (17%), Spinach (17%), Quinoa Crumb (12%) (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Puffed Quinoa, Maize Starch, Salt), Gluten Free Coating (Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Maize Flour), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Dehydrated Potato, Cornflour, Onions (3%) (Onions, Rapeseed Oil), Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Bouillon (Sea Salt, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Herbs, Spices, Spice Extract), Garlic Powder, Curry Powder

Check Strong Roots The Pumpkin & Spinach Burger 300G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strong Roots The Pumpkin & Spinach Burger 300G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch