Is Strongbow Hard Apple Cider Variety Pack, 11.2 fl oz, 12-Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Cider, Water, Sugar, Apple Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Sulfites, Lightly Carbonated, Cherry Blossom: Concentrated Apple Juice, Glucose Syrup, Color, Sulfite, Lightly Carbonated, Gold Apple: Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural Flavor, Lightly Carbonated, Orange Blossom: Concentrated Apple Juice, Lightly Carbonated
Check Strongbow Hard Apple Cider Variety Pack, 11.2 fl oz, 12-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strongbow Hard Apple Cider Variety Pack, 11.2 fl oz, 12-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Where to buy
Strongbow Hard Apple Cider Variety Pack, 11.2 fl oz, 12-Pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


