Is Strongbow Strawberry Cider - 4x440ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple Juice (from Concentrate), Sugar, Fruit Juice (from Concentrate: Strawberry), Acid: Malic Acid, Natural Flavourings, Colouring Food (from Concentrate: Sweet Potato), Antioxidant: Sodium Metabi sulphite

Check Strongbow Strawberry Cider - 4x440ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strongbow Strawberry Cider - 4x440ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go