Is Stroop Club Dutch Apple Pie Flavored Caramel Stroopwafels Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Rice Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Apple Flavor, Baking Soda (leavening), Organic Cinnamon Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Stroop Club Dutch Apple Pie Flavored Caramel Stroopwafels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stroop Club Dutch Apple Pie Flavored Caramel Stroopwafels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Smucker's Sundae Syrup Caramel Flavored Syrup, 20 oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Smucker's Caramel Flavored Topping - 12.25oz
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
About this product
Cookie · Piece


