Is Strub's Pickled Eggs Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs, Water, White Vinegar, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Salt Flavours, Sodium Benzoate And Citric Acid

Check Strub's Pickled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Strub's Pickled Eggs is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VinegaryTangySavory
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladSandwich