Is Strub's Wine Sauerkraut Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cabbage, Salt, Water, White Vinegar, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Wine
Check Strub's Wine Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Strub's Wine Sauerkraut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Strub's Wine Sauerkraut is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Flake
Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichGarnishingSalad


