Is STRYKK NOT GIN AND TONIC Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Glycerol, Acidifier: Citric Acid, Flavourings (including Quinine), Sweeteners: (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate

Check STRYKK NOT GIN AND TONIC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

STRYKK NOT GIN AND TONIC is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking