Is Stryve Beef Biltong, Zesty Garlic, 4.0oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Brown Sugar, Flavorings, Vinegar, Raisin Juice Concentrate And Garlic
Check Stryve Beef Biltong, Zesty Garlic, 4.0oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stryve Beef Biltong, Zesty Garlic, 4.0oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER
Mt. Olive Zesty Garlic Kosher Spears Pickles, 24 fl oz
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
Wright Brand Garlic & Black Pepper Natural Casing Smoked Sausage With Premium Pork & Beef
Where to buy
Stryve Beef Biltong, Zesty Garlic, 4.0oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


