Is Stryve Beef Biltong, Zesty Garlic, 4.0oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Brown Sugar, Flavorings, Vinegar, Raisin Juice Concentrate And Garlic
Check Stryve Beef Biltong, Zesty Garlic, 4.0oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stryve Beef Biltong, Zesty Garlic, 4.0oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER BEEF MARINADE, SOY, GARLIC & RED PEPPER
Mt. Olive Zesty Garlic Kosher Spears Pickles, 24 fl oz
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
Wright Brand Garlic & Black Pepper Natural Casing Smoked Sausage With Premium Pork & Beef
Where to buy
Stryve Beef Biltong, Zesty Garlic, 4.0oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


