No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Stryve Original Air Dried Beef Steak Bite Protein Snacks, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, VINEGAR, SALT, CORIANDER, BLACK PEPPER, NUTMEG. CLOVE, AND LAMB CASING.

Check Stryve Original Air Dried Beef Steak Bite Protein Snacks, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Stryve Original Air Dried Beef Steak Bite Protein Snacks, Original | Spoonful