Is Stryve Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef broth

beef broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt, Beef Broth And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Flavorings, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Powder, Cultured Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Granulated Garlic, Salt.

Check Stryve Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Stryve Zero Sugar Original Beef Jerky | Spoonful