Is STUART, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE LOLLIPOP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid
soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN & POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEIC ACID), VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check STUART, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE LOLLIPOP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUART, PREMIUM MILK CHOCOLATE LOLLIPOP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


