Is STUBB'S, ALL-NATURAL BAR-B-Q SAUCE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • smoke natural flavors
  • natural smoke flavor

smoke natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ONION, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, CHILE POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR. XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, SMOKE NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check STUBB'S, ALL-NATURAL BAR-B-Q SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySmokySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinading