Is STUBB'S, BEEF SPICE RUB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Sea Salt, Spices, Cane Sugar, Onion, Molasses, Garlic, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Ground Chili, Ground Coffee, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor
Check STUBB'S, BEEF SPICE RUB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STUBB'S, BEEF SPICE RUB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
STUBB'S, BEEF SPICE RUB is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


