Is Stubb's Dr Pepper Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural hickory smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STACRH, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, ROCHESTER SAUCE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLACK PEPPER

Check Stubb's Dr Pepper Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stubb's Dr Pepper Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz is available at 5 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping