Is Stubb's Dr Pepper Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STACRH, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, ROCHESTER SAUCE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, CELERY POWDER, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), BLACK PEPPER

Check Stubb's Dr Pepper Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stubb's Dr Pepper Legendary Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz is available at 5 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangyGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping