Is Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This barbecue sauce delivers a smoky, subtly sweet profile with moderate tang and a smooth, slightly thick texture ideal for coating. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, sandwiches, and vegetables, reviewers praise its balanced flavor, pourable consistency, and versatility in home cooking and entertaining.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-Free Ingredients: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Bourbon, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Contains Less than 0.5% of Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke), Onion, Garlic, Guar Gum (Thickener), Xanthan Gum (Thickener).

Check Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sMeijerSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWhole FoodsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SmokySweetSavoryGarlicky
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping
Egg Free? Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle | Spoonful