Is Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
This barbecue sauce delivers a smoky, subtly sweet profile with moderate tang and a smooth, slightly thick texture ideal for coating. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, sandwiches, and vegetables, reviewers praise its balanced flavor, pourable consistency, and versatility in home cooking and entertaining.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 5% of natural flavor
5% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This barbecue sauce delivers a smoky, subtly sweet profile with moderate tang and a smooth, slightly thick texture ideal for coating. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce for grilled meats, sandwiches, and vegetables, reviewers praise its balanced flavor, pourable consistency, and versatility in home cooking and entertaining.
Ingredients
Gluten-Free Ingredients: Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Bourbon, Salt, Corn Starch, Spices (Including Red Pepper), Contains Less than 0.5% of Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke), Onion, Garlic, Guar Gum (Thickener), Xanthan Gum (Thickener).
Check Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stubb's Gluten Free Hickory Bourbon Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Bottle is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


