Is Stubb's Gluten Free Sweet Honey & Spice Legendary Bar B Q Sauce, 18 oz Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweetness and warm spice notes yield a balanced, mildly tangy barbecue profile with a subtle smoky undertone. Moderately thick and pourable, it adheres well to grilled meats and vegetables. Commonly used as a glaze, marinade, or dipping sauce, reviewers praise its flavor balance and versatility while noting varying sweetness preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Honey, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Spices (Including Allspice, Cinnamon, Black Pepper), Corn Starch, Onion, Natural Flavor (Including Hickory Smoke)

Check Stubb's Gluten Free Sweet Honey & Spice Legendary Bar B Q Sauce, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Stubb's Gluten Free Sweet Honey & Spice Legendary Bar B Q Sauce, 18 oz Bottle is available at 6 retailers

WalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsIGAAmazon

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySmokyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingCooking