Is STUBB'S, INJECTABLE ALL-NATURAL MARINADE, TEXAS BUTTER Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural butter flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SALT, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, SPICES, HONEY, MUSTARD, PAPRIKA, ONION, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF: XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.

Check STUBB'S, INJECTABLE ALL-NATURAL MARINADE, TEXAS BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButteryGarlickySavorySweet
Texture
OilySilky
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking