Is Stubb's Sticky Sweet Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices, Contains Less Than 0,5% Of: Tamarind Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor

Check Stubb's Sticky Sweet Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stubb's Sticky Sweet Bar-B-Q Sauce, 18 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping