No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Stubbs Sweet Heat Curl - 6.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn meal, vegetable oil (one or more of the following: corn, cottonseed, palm, sunflower), cheese blend (maltodextrin, whey, sunflower oil, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), salt, monosodium glutamate, sodium phosphate, butter (cream, salt), natural flavor, citric acid, lactic acid, yellow 5, yellow 6, enzymes), seasoning (sugar, brown sugar, spices, molasses solids, tomato powder, salt, corn maltodextrin, sunflower oil, citric acid, extractives of paprika, dehydrated garlic, caramel flavor, caramel color), salt

Check Stubbs Sweet Heat Curl - 6.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Lactose Free? Stubbs Sweet Heat Curl - 6.5 Oz | Spoonful