Is Stubb's Texas All Purpose Rub, 12.2 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEA SALT, CANE SU6AR, MOLASSES (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CARAMEL COLOR), SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA), GARLIC, RED PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING MESQUITE SMOKE), CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA 8. EXTRACTIVES OF CUMIN.
Check Stubb's Texas All Purpose Rub, 12.2 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stubb's Texas All Purpose Rub, 12.2 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stubb's Texas All Purpose Rub, 12.2 oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Granule


