Is Stuffed Bagel Holes Plain, 10 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • whey protein concentrate
  • cream cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

High Gluten Flour, Water, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Cheese Culture), Egg White, Sugar, Kosher Salt, Nutritional Yeast

Check Stuffed Bagel Holes Plain, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Stuffed Bagel Holes Plain, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go