Is Stuffed Cheddar Beef Burgers Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • textured soy flour

textured soy flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Cheddar cheese (milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, cellulose, annatto), Water, Processed cheese food (cheeses [milk, modified milk ingredients, cream, salt, bacterial culture, annatto, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme], modified milk ingredients, water, salt, flavour, ß-apo-8’-carotenal, gelatin, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, cellulose, potassium sorbate, citric acid), Toasted wheat crumbs, Textured soy flour, Salt, Flavour, Onion, Garlic, Spice extracts.

Check Stuffed Cheddar Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmamiButtery
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep