Is Stuffed crust Pepperoni Pizza Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- grated asiago cheese
- fontina cheese
- low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, water, part-skim mozzarella cheese, food starch (modified), methyl cellulose, sugar, palm oil, soybean oil, yeast, salt, cultured wheat starch, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, dough conditioner mix, citric acid, soy lecithin, low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese, sauce, tomato paste, spices, dried garlic, xanthan gum, pepperoni, fontina cheese, grated asiago cheese, powdered cellulose. Contains: wheat, milk, soy.
Check Stuffed crust Pepperoni Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed crust Pepperoni Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


