Is Stuffed Foods Mac And Cheese Bites Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 18 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • asiago cheese
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • food starch-modified cream
  • cheese culture
  • +10 more

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+14 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Cavatappi Pasta (water, Enriched Macaroni (semolina (wheat), Niacin, Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Panko Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk With Vitamin D Added Water, Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tempura Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Food Starch-modified Cream, Liquid Whole Eggs With Citric Acid (whole Egg, Citric Acid (preservative), Water), Contains 2% Or Less Of Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Wine (wine, Salt, Sulfites), Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sea Salt, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Onion, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Starch, Garlic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carrageenan, Canola And Olive Oil, Spices. Contains Milk, Wheat, And Egg.

Check Stuffed Foods Mac And Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Nugget, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch