Is Stuffed Foods Mac And Cheese Bites Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- egg
- whole egg
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- liquid whole eggs with citric acid
- contains 2% or less of parmesan cheese
- enzymes
- butter
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
- +12 more
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Cavatappi Pasta (water, Enriched Macaroni (semolina (wheat), Niacin, Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Panko Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk With Vitamin D Added Water, Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tempura Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Food Starch-modified Cream, Liquid Whole Eggs With Citric Acid (whole Egg, Citric Acid (preservative), Water), Contains 2% Or Less Of Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Wine (wine, Salt, Sulfites), Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sea Salt, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Onion, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Starch, Garlic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carrageenan, Canola And Olive Oil, Spices. Contains Milk, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Stuffed Foods Mac And Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Foods Mac And Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 18 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Nugget, Frozen


