Is Stuffed Foods Mac And Cheese Bites Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- contains 2% or less of parmesan cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- milk with vitamin d added water
- +2 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Cavatappi Pasta (water, Enriched Macaroni (semolina (wheat), Niacin, Iron (ferrous Sulfate), Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Panko Bread Crumbs (wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk With Vitamin D Added Water, Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made From Cow's Milk (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Tempura Flour (bleached Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Cornstarch, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Food Starch-modified Cream, Liquid Whole Eggs With Citric Acid (whole Egg, Citric Acid (preservative), Water), Contains 2% Or Less Of Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Wine (wine, Salt, Sulfites), Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sea Salt, Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Onion, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Starch, Garlic, Tapioca Dextrin, Carrageenan, Canola And Olive Oil, Spices. Contains Milk, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Stuffed Foods Mac And Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Foods Mac And Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Mac & Cheese
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Frozen


