Is Stuffed Green Pepperoni Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- 28% cheese filling
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
46% rapeseed oil, 28% cheese filling (cream cheese (pasteurized milk, salt, cheese cultures), water, corn starch, salt, herbs, acid: lactic acid, flavor), 25% green mini peperoni (peperoni, salt, acid: citric acid, preservative: potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, antioxidant: potassium metabisulphite)
Check Stuffed Green Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Green Pepperoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


