Is Stuffed Jalapeno W/Bacon 8ct - 12 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- bacon
- flavoring honey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- dextrose
- cured with water
- enzymes annatto
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
jalapeno peppers, pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes annatto (vegetable color)), bacon (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate, may also contain smoke flavoring, dextrose, brown sugar, sodium phosphate, potassium chloride, sodium diacetate, flavoring honey)
Check Stuffed Jalapeno W/Bacon 8ct - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stuffed Jalapeno W/Bacon 8ct - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Stuffed Jalapeno W/Bacon 8ct - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


